12:39 AM

Fest committee

Musaliar College of Engineering & Technology



                                                                                                                                         visit www.musaliarcollege.com




FEST COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN, ORGANISING COMMITTEE                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
SRI. A.SHIHABUDEEN

PRINCIPAL I/C

MCET

STAFF CO-ORDINATORS

SRI.SUDEEP KUMAR.N

HOD, CSE DEPT:

SRI.LIJESH.L

LECT: IN ECE DEPT:


PROJECT MANAGERS

1. VAISAKH.U

S8 EEE

Ph: 9895665696

2. NISHAD.J

S8 CE

Ph: 9947003344


ASSISTANT PROJECT MANAGERS


1. SHIJUMON. N S8 CSE

2. SHAFEEK THAJUDEEN S8 CE

3. ARUN R S8 ECE

4. MITHUN KURIAN S8 ECE

5. VISHNU MADHAV S8 ECE

6. ACHU R S8 CSE

7. SREELAL S6 ME

8. GEETHU M ROY S8 EEE



FINANCE MANAGEMENT TEAM


STAFF IN CHARGE: NIDIYA HABEEB (LECT: IN ECE)


1. HARI KRISHNAN R (FINANCE CONVENOR, S8 ECE)


2. JASMIN SALIM S8 CE

3. ANEEZ S8 ME

4. TITTO THOMAS S8 CSE

5. VAISHAK V S8 EEE


CONVENORS

1. NOUFAL M.I (GENERAL CONVENOR, S8 ME)

2. JUNAID JABBAR S8 ECE

3. ABDUL SATHAR S8 EEE

4. JEEVAN ANAND S8 CSE

5. VAISHAK S S8 CE


STAFF IN CHARGE

1. HAREESH SIR (ME)

2. SHIFILUDEEN SIR, SIBY SIR(ECE)

3. VINOD SIR(EEE)

4. SUDEEP SIR(CSE)

5. SREEJA KUNJAMMA MISS (CE)


PROGRAMME COMMITTEE


STAFF IN CHARGE: HAREESH SIR (LECT. IN ME)

SHERY SIR (LECT. IN MATHS DEPT.)


1. AJMAL S8 ME

2. SHAFEEK THAJUDEEN S8 CE

3. VISHNU SHAJI S8 CE

4. BIBIN RAJ S8 ECE

5. SREELAL S6 ME

6. RAHUL S8 ME

7. JOICE S8 CSE

8. UMESH S8¬ ME


PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

STAFF IN CHARGE: REJI SIR (LECT. IN CSE)

1. MITHUN KURIAN S8 ECE

2. ARUN A S8 ME

3. SHIJUMON N S8 CSE

4. JEEVAN ANAND S8 CSE

5. ABDUL SATHAR A S8 EEE

6. VAISHAK S S8 CE

7. SARANYA PRAKASH S8 ECE

8. ASHIKA SALIM S8 CE

9. ARUN RAJ S8 ME


TRANSPORTATION & PARKING COMMITTEE

STAFF IN CHARGE: SREEKANTH SIR (LECT. IN ME)

1. MOHZIN N S8 ECE

2. NIJO JOY KOSHY S8 CE

3. VIVEK S8 ME

4. KANNAN S8 CE

5. VAISHAK S S8 CE

6. NOUFAL M.I S8 ME

7. MOHZIN S8 EEE

8. ADARSH MATHEW S8 CSE


FOOD AND ACCOMODATION


STAFF IN CHARGE: VIPIN SIR (LECT. IN ME)


1. HANEEZ MON V.H S8 ME

2. NADEER SYED S8 CE

3. NIBU MATHEW S8 CSE

4. VISHNU P NAIR S6 CE

5. SHAAN S6 ECE

6. SHAMNAD S6 ECE


SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE


STAFF IN CHARGE: SUDEEP SIR (HOD CSE)

LIJESH SIR (ECE)


1. JUNAID JABBAR S8 ECE

2. MOHZIN N S8 ECE

3. MOHZIN S8 EEE

4. CYRIL S6 ECE

5. SIYAD S6 ECE

6. JEEVAN S8 CSE

7. SARATH S6 ME

INVITATION COMMITTEE

STAFF IN CHARGE: SAJU SIR (LECT. IN ECE)

1. VISHNU MADHAV S8 ECE

2. MITHUN KURIAN S8 ECE

3. VAISAKH S S8 CE

4. SIYAD S6 EEE

5. FAIZAL S8 ECE

6. SALMAN S4 EEE

7. MOHZIN.N S8 ECE

8. JUSTIN S8 ECE


VOLUNTEER COMMITTEE

STAFF IN CHARGE: VINOD SIR (LECT. IN EEE)


1. MUHAMMED HUSSAIN S8 EEE

2. RIYAD S8 CE

3. ANZAR S8 CE

4. NAVEEN S8 ECE

5. AJAY SAKHAN S8 EEE

6. MOHZIN S8 EEE

7. RENJITH S8 EEE

8. AKSHAY S8 ME

9. UNNI S8 ME

10. BIJOSH S8 ECE


LADIES CO-ORDINATORS

1. JASMIN SALIM S8 CE

2. SACHU VISHWAN S6 ME

3. SHAMILA S4 CE

4. ANCY M.K S8 ECE

5. AATHIRA S8 ECE

6. BIYA BABU S8 ECE

7. DIVYA S8 CE

8. SANDHYA S8 EEE

9. DIVYA S1S2



HOME EVENTS



STAFF IN CHARGE: ANJALI MISS (LECT. IN CE)

ALVY MISS (LECT. IN EEE)


1. ACHU S8 CSE (CONVENOR)

2. ABHIJITH S8 CSE

3. SREEHARI S6 ME

4. SHIFFIN S8 CE

5. SHERINSHAH S8 CE

6. ANOOP S8 CSE

7. MIRASH S6 ECE

8. JILU S6 CE

9. DEVIKA S6 EEE



A.D 10 followers